Principal's Message Mission and Vision Administration Alumni Bell Schedule ESLR's SARC School Boundary Map School Profile School Wellness Committee SPARC
Course Registration Transcript Request AP Course Catalog Graduation Requirements SoCal ROC Yearbook MCJROTC High School Requirements Progress Reports Summer Reading/Homework Summer School UC/CSU Requirements Visual Arts
Classes/Homework Bell Schedule Communication Drop Off/Pick Up SLO Food and Lunch Menus Library Parent / Student Handbook Stop Bullying Campaign School Policies Testing Deadline Writing Handbook Volunteer Opportunities Work Permits
Athletics Physical Forms NEW Athletic Website Calendar Athletics Events Guidelines Athletics Facilities Slideshow Marketing Community Swim Summer Sports Camps
ASB
Band Current Clubs Dance Guard Dances Link Crew Music Program Concert Dates Teen Court Theatre Arts
Attendance Beach Cities Transit Communication Counseling Disaster Policy Drug & Alcohol Task Force Food Services Information for Students Parent / Student Handbook Parent Portal PTSA RUHS Web Store School Site Council Student Drop Off/Pick Up Volunteer Opportunities
New Student Enrollment/Information Current Students
Contact Administration Departments Teachers Staff Counselors
Classes/Homework
Altvater, Christina ex.4802 French 2
Ammentorp, Tim ex.4303 English 12, AP Literature
Andrade, Michelle Teacher
Artiga, Toni ex.4115 Ceramics, ADV Ceramics, AP Art History, Art 1; Department Chair
Avery, Duncan Surf Team, Boys Volleyball Team
Ballard, Matt ex.4601 Cyber HIgh, Football Coach, PE 9
Baumgartner, Tim ex.4316 Geometry, PreCalculus/Trigonometry, APĀ® Calculus BC, LITT
Bein, Barbara ex.4804 AP US History, Modern World HIstory
Bellamy, Martha Teacher
Benone, Jordana ex.4703 ELD, English 9 & 10
Bhare, Ann ex.4124 Honors Biology, Principles of Biomedical Science
Botchie, Marie ex.4202 Foundations of Biology, ICP
Botchie, Stephen ex.4207 Principles of Algebra A-B & C-D, Collab Alg/Geom
Brown, Marvin ex.4214 Teacher
Buchanan, Andrea ex.4311 English 9, English 11
Burke, John ex.4504 English 11 , English 12, Golf
Byars, Emily Teacher
Chaffins, Tommy ex.4807 Government/Economics, Girls Volleyball
Chavez Sanchez, Jose ex.4404 Spanish 1 & 2
Chon, Diana Teacher
Chung, Jeremy ex.4217 Geoscience
Clayton, Lauren Teacher
Cracknell, Robert ex.4302 English 9, English 9H, English 10
Cunningham, Ronald Teacher
De Collibus, Karin ex.4110 Physiology, Principles of Biological Science, Human Body Systems
Dessert-McBride, Jennifer ex.4050 PE 9, Aerobics, Dance, Softball Team, Girls Soccer Team
Duran, Amanda ex.4403 Spanish 1, Spanish 3, Spanish 3 NS
Dyer, Blair Teacher
Eastham, Kerri ex.4703 English 10, English 10H
Enriquez, Marcelo ex.4048 PE 9, PE Weight Training, PE Basketball, Girls Basketball Team, PE Dept. Chair
Fernandez, Jamie ex.4501 Spanish 2 & 3
Ferron, Julie ex.4821 AP European History; Cross Country and Track Coach; Dept. Chair
Fletes-Lopez, Carlos Teacher
Frame, Holly ex.4126 AP Biology, Biology
Friedrich, Joshua ex.4318 Geometry, Algebra 2, Algebra 2 Online
Fucci, Traci ex.4826 AP and CP Statistics
Gauvreau, Aimiee ex.4301 Academic Decathlon, AVID, Speech & Argument Lit.
Geil, Stephanie ex.4204 English 9, English 11, Dept Co-Chair
Gill, Brian ex.4308 Math Teacher
Gonzalez, Sara ex.4704 Spanish 2, Spanish 3
Gould, Megan ex.4304 English 9, 9 Collab, 11; AP Psych, Dept. Co-Chair
Graffio, Cynthia ex.4808 French 1, French 3, Dept Chair
Grimaldi, Carolina Teacher
Hamm, Laurie ex.4313 Geometry
Henges, Michael ex.4823 AP Government, Economics
Hernandez, Heidy ex.4114 Biology
Hunter, Dawn ex.4305 English 12; AVID 10, and Creative and College Writing
Kapitonova, Anastasia Teacher
Keller, Amber ex.4827 AVID Modern World History & AP US History
Keye, Matthew ex.4125 Physics, AP Physics, Digital Electronics
Krueger, Emily ex.4306 English 9H, AVID 11
Kunert, Meagan ex.4825 Econ/Gov, AP Econ/Gov
Lewis, Kelly ex.4218 Biology, Chemistry
Lloyd, Shaun ex.4062 English 10; Library
Lu, Chichen (310) 798-8665 ex.4701 Chinese 1, 2, 3 & AP
Magnone, Xochitl ex.4405 Spanish 3, AP Spanish Lang
Mata, Brooke ex.4822 US History, AP Psych
Matson, Rebecca Teacher
Mauss, Katherine ex.4163 Physiology, Biology
Merz, Christina Science
Middler, Mitch Teacher
Moberg, Gillian ex.4216 Geoscience
Molina, Norma ex.4201 Study of Film, English 11, English 12, Film Criticism and Theory
Montesano, Caterina ex.4828 Modern World History & US History: Social Justice
Morton, Amanda ex.4312 Algebra 2, PreCalculus/Trigonometry, AP Calc AB
Munoz, Diana ex.4406 Spanish 3CP, Espanol 3NS & 4NS
Natividad, Gina ex.4200 LSM 10, Collab Sci/Health
Parmar, Jessica Teacher
Pattillo, Donna ex.4053 PE 9; Badmiton, Soccer
Pattison, Georgina (310) 798-8665 ex.4801 Social Studies/History
Pompa, Keely (310) 798-8665 ex.4304 English 9CP and AVID 9CP
Preedeedilok, Dean ex.4218 Biology, Geoscience
Prinkey, Mr. ex.4319 PreCalculus/Trigonometry; FTS (Functions, Trigonometry, & Statistics), Geometry
Rainey, Rob ex.4211 Foundations of English 10; Collab Eng 9-10
Robinson, Sarah Spanish 2, Spanish 4
Rodono, Gail ex.4165 Intro to Design, Media Arts, Web Design; CTE Dept. Chair
Rosadini, Jeffrey Special Education Department Chair & School to Career Teacher
Roth, Amanda ex.4113 Art 1, Art 2, Art 3
Sands, Laura ex.4317 Algebra 2, FTS (Functions, Trigonometry, & Statistics), AP Calculus AB
Self, Kelly ex.4042 Choir, Music Theory
Shaw, Kathleen Teacher
Shaw, Steve ex.4047 PE 9, PE Basketball, PE Weight Training, Badmiton
Sheehey, Matthew ex.4161 Media Arts/Advanced Media Arts
Simon, Gene ex.4203 Health
Singleton, Nick Teacher
Sklarenko, Nicholas ex.4822 AP European History & U.S History
Smith, Ashley ex.4803 US History & Modern World History
Smith, Debrah ex.4116 Art 1 & AP Studio Art
Smith, Michael Teacher
Sonnenber, Brett ex.4206 Teacher
SooHoo, Mike ex.4314 Algebra 2 MCR Teacher
Staab, Melisa Teacher
Stoddard, Anita ex.4217 Chemistry, Physiology
Todd, Tim ex.4212 Read 180, Intens Reading, Fnd MWH
Valentekovich, Elizabeth ex.4209 English 10 & 10 Collab, AP Language
Van Swearingen, Keith ex.4806 Psychology
Variz, Jessica Teacher
Vasquez, Victoria US History, Econ, Gov
Vizcarra, Raymundo ex.4044 Band Director: Sea Hawk Marching Band and Dance Guard, Wind Ensemble, Concert
Wakefield, Benjamin Teacher
Watts, Geoffrey ex.4805 Modern World History & US History
White, Jason Teacher
Williams, Christine ex.4213 Fnd. MWH, US, Government, Economis
Williams, Donna ex.4320 Algebra 2, AP Calculus AB; Dept. Chair
Willoughby, Keith ex.4109 Leadership
Wimer, Jennifer ex.4309 Algebra 1 and AVID
Yi, Angie ex.4702 English 10H, Exp R&W 12, MultiCult Lit 12
Ziegler, Mitch ex.4164 Advanced Journalism -- High Tide; Yeabook - Pilot; Advanced Photography; Digita