Principal's Message Mission and Vision Administration Alumni Bell Schedule ESLR's SARC School Boundary Map School Profile SPARC
Course Registration Transcript Request AP Course Catalog Graduation Requirements SoCal ROC Yearbook MCJROTC High School Requirements Progress Reports STAR Testing Summer Reading/Homework Summer School UC/CSU Requirements Visual Arts
Classes/Homework Bell Schedule Communication Drop Off/Pick Up ESLR's Food and Lunch Menus Library Parent / Student Handbook Stop Bullying Campaign School Policies Testing Deadline Writing Handbook
NEW Athletic Website Athletic Clearance Registration Athletics Events Guidelines Athletics Facilities Slideshow Marketing Open Swim
ASB
Band Current Clubs Dance Guard Dances Music Program Concert Dates Theatre Arts
Attendance Beach Cities Transit College and Career Center Communication Counseling Disaster Policy Food Services Information for Students Parent / Student Handbook Parent Portal PTSA RUHS Web Store School Site Council Student Drop Off/Pick Up Volunteer Opportunities
Continuing Students New Student Enrollment/Information
Contact Administration Departments Teachers Staff Counselors
Classes/Homework
Akhavan, Kim ex.4501 English 9H & 12AP
Altvater, Christina ex.4802 French 2
Ammentorp, Tim ex.4303 English 12, AP Literature
Artiga, Toni ex.4115 Ceramics, Art 1; Department Chair
Avery, Duncan Surf Team, Boys Volleyball Team
Baldridge, Justin ex.4041 Drama, Advanced Drama, Theater Appreciation, Play Production
Ballard, Matt ex.4601 Cyber HIgh, Football Coach, PE 9
Bamberger, Yvonne Spanish 1, Spanish 2
Barron, Jesse ex.4502 Spanish 2, Spanish 4
Baumgartner, Tim ex.4316 PreCalculus/Trigonometry, AP Calculus BC, LITT
Bein, Barbara Teacher
Bhare, Ann ex.4124 Honors Biology, Principles of Biomedical Science
Botchie, Marie ex.4202 Foundations of Biology, ICP
Botchie, Stephen ex.4207 Principles of Algebra A-B & C-D, Collab Alg/Geom
Bottalico, Sara Chemistry, Dance Guard
Brown, Marvin Teacher
Buchanan, Andrea ex.4311 English 9, English 11
Burke, John ex.4504 English 11 , English 12, Golf
Chaffins, Tommy ex.4807 Government/Economics, Girls Volleyball
Clayton, Lauren Teacher
Comito, Philip ex.4825 AP US History, Lacrosse
Cracknell, Robert ex.4302 English 9, English 9H, English 10
Dargen, Bill ex.4315 AP Statistics,AP Computer Science, Algebra 2
De Collibus, Karin ex.4110 Physiology, Principles of Biological Science, Human Body Systems
Dessert-McBride, Jennifer ex.4050 PE 9, Aerobics, Dance, Softball Team, Girls Soccer Team
Dillard, Linda ex.4122 AP/Honors Chemistry
Duran, Amanda ex.4403 Spanish 1, Spanish 3, Spanish 3 NS
Eastham, Kerri ex.4703 English 10, English 10H
Enriquez, Marcelo ex.4048 PE 9, PE Weight Training, PE Basketball, Girls Basketball Team, PE Dept. Chair
Ergican, Bethany ex.4405 Spanish 1, Spanish 2
Ferron, Julie ex.4821 AP European History; Cross Country and Track Coach; Dept. Chair
Frame, Holly ex.4126 AP Biology, Biology
Friedrich, Joshua ex.4318 Geometry, Algebra 2, Algebra 2 Online
Fronda, Cynthia ex.4808 French 1, French 3, Dept Chair
Fucci, Traci ex.4826 AP and CP Statistics
Gauvreau, Aimiee ex.4301 Academic Decathlon, AVID 10, English 12, Speech & Argument
Geil, Stephanie ex.4204 English 9, English 11, Dept Co-Chair
Gonzalez, Sara ex.4704 Spanish 2, Spanish 3
Gould, Megan ex.4304 English 9, 9 Collab, 11; AP Psych, Dept. Co-Chair
Greenspan, Martin ex.4307 Algebra 1
Gross, Sherie ex.4033 Activ Direc, ASB, AP Language
Halverson, Braidy ex.4121 Chemistry, Physics, Principles of Engineering
Hamm, Laurie ex.4313 Geometry
Henges, Michael ex.4823 AP Government, Economics
Hunter, Dawn ex.4305 English 9 & 12; AVID 10
Johnson, Jason ex.4206 I/PASS
Jost, Karen ex.4205 English 9, English 11
Keller, Amber ex.4827 AVID Modern World History & AP US History
Keye, Matthew ex.4125 Physics, AP Physics, Digital Electronics
Krueger, Emily ex.4306 English 9H, AVID 11
LaMonda, Zack ex.4828 Algebra 1, Geometry, Int. Alg/Geom
Lewis, Kelly ex.4218 Biology, Chemistry
Lloyd, Shaun ex.4062 English 10; Library
Lu, Chichen (310) 798-8665 ex.4701 Chinese 1, 2, 3 & AP
Mata, Brooke ex.4822 US History, AP Psych
Merz, Christina Science
Moberg, Gillian ex.4216 Geoscience
Molina, Norma ex.4201 Study of Film, English 11, English 12
Moon, Kris ex.4162 Culinary Arts (Consumer & Family Studies)
Morris, Reggie ex.4220 Cyber High, Boys Basketball Coach
Morton, Amanda ex.4312 Algebra 2, PreCalculus/Trigonometry, AP Calc AB
Munoz, Diana ex.4406 Spanish 2CP, 4NS
Natividad, Gina ex.4200 LSM 10, Collab Sci/Health
Navarro, Señor ex.4401 AP Spanish Language, AP Spanish Literature, Spanish 3
Pattillo, Donna ex.4053 PE 9; Badmiton, Soccer
Pompa, Keely ex.4310 English 10 CP; English 9 CP; AVID 11; Link Crew Coordinator
Prinkey, Mr. ex.4319 PreCalculus/Trigonometry; FTS (Functions, Trigonometry, & Statistics), Geometry
Rainey, Rob ex.4211 Foundations of English 10; Collab Eng 9-10 & 11-12
Rhodes, Jodi ex.4505 Essen Math/Eng 9-12, ILS PE 9-12
Rodono, Gail ex.4165 Intro to Design, Media Arts, Web Design; CTE Dept. Chair
Rosadini, Jeffrey ex.4208 Special Education Department Chair, Geometry, & School to Career Teacher, Safe Schools Ambassador Program Facilitator
Roth, Amanda ex.4113 Art 1, Art 2, Art 3
Sands, Laura ex.4317 Algebra 2, FTS (Functions, Trigonometry, & Statistics)
Shaw, Steve ex.4047 PE 9, PE Basketball, PE Weight Training, Badmiton
Sheehey, Matthew ex.4161 Media Arts/Advanced Media Arts
Sherman, Ivie ex.4200 Special Education Teacher-LSM & Algebra AB
Simon, Gene ex.4203 Health
Simun, Mary ex.4114 Biology, Geoscience
Sklarenko, Nicholas ex.4804 AP European History & U.S History
Slemmons, Sarah Dance Guard
Smith, Ashley ex.4803 US History & Modern World History
Smith, Connie ex.4404 Spanish 1 & Spanish 3
Smith, Debrah ex.4116 Art 1 & AP Studio Art
Smith, Michael Teacher
SooHoo, Mike ex.4314 Algebra 2 MCR Teacher
Stoddard, Anita ex.4217 Chemistry, Physiology
Theodorou, Philemon ex.4042 Chorus, Advanced Chorus, Music Appreciation, Music Theory
Todd, Tim ex.4212 Read 180, Intens Reading, Fnd MWH
Valentekovich, Elizabeth ex.4209 English 10 & 10 Collab, AP Language
Van Swearingen, Keith ex.4806 Psychology
Vasquez, Victoria US History, Econ, Gov
Vizcarra, Raymundo ex.4044 Band Director: Sea Hawk Marching Band and Dance Guard, Wind Ensemble, Concert Band, Symphonic Band, Jazz Band A, Jazz Band B, Jazz Band C, Percussion Ensemble, and Winter Drumline
Watts, Geoffrey ex.4805 Modern World History & US History
Williams, Christine ex.4213 Fnd. MWH, US, Government, Economis
Williams, Donna ex.4320 Algebra 2, AP Calculus AB; Dept. Chair
Willoughby, Keith ex.4109 Leadership
Wimer, Jennifer ex.4309 Algebra 1, Geometry
Yi, Angie ex.4702 English 10H, Exp R&W 12, MultiCult Lit 12
Yoon, Arami Science
Ziegler, Mitch ex.4164 Advanced Journalism -- High Tide; Yeabook - Pilot; Advanced Photography; Digital Photography