Principal's Message Mission and Vision Administration Alma Mater Alumni Bell Schedule SARC School Boundary Map School Profile
Course Registration Transcript Request AP Course Catalog Graduation Requirements SoCal ROC Yearbook MCJROTC High School Requirements PLTW Progress Reports Summer School UC/CSU Requirements Visual Arts
Classes/Homework Bell Schedule Communication Drop Off/Pick Up SLO Food and Lunch Menus Library Parent / Student Handbook Stop Bullying Campaign School Policies Tutoring Volunteer Opportunities Work Permits
Athletics Physical Forms NEW Athletic Website Calendar Athletics Events Guidelines Athletics Facilities Slideshow Marketing Community Swim
ASB
Band Current Clubs Dance Guard Dances Teen Court Theatre Arts
Attendance Beach Cities Transit Communication Counseling Disaster Policy Food Services Parent / Student Handbook Parent Portal PTSA RUHS Web Store School Site Council Social Media Resources Student Drop Off/Pick Up Voluntary Student Insurance Volunteer Opportunities
New Student Enrollment/Information
Contact Administration Departments Teachers Staff Counselors

Classes/Homework

Altvater, Christina ex.4802 French 2
Ammentorp, Tim ex.4303 English 12, AP Literature
Andrade, Michelle Art 1 and 2
Artiga, Toni ex.4115 Ceramics, AP Art History; Department Chair
Avery, Duncan Surf Team
Ballard, Matt ex.4601 Football Coach, PE 9
Barnes, Karsten Teacher
Baumgartner, Tim ex.4316 Geometry, Pre-Calculus/Trigonometry, AP Calculus BC
Bein, Barbara ex.4804 AP US History, Modern World HIstory
Bellamy, Martha ex.4208 Eng 11 F, Eng 12 F
Benone, Jordana ex.4703 English 10, RU/LA 12, EL
Bhare, Ann ex.4124 Honors Biology, Principles of Biomedical Science, Medical Intervention
Botchie, Marie ex.4202 Foundations of Biology, Foundations of Physics/Chemistry
Botchie, Stephen ex.4207 Principles of Algebra CD
Brown, Marvin ex.4220 Algebra AB, Principles of Geometry
Buchanan, Andrea ex.4311 English 9
Burke, John ex.4504 80's Lit/Noir 11, AVID 10, Golf
Byars, Emily ex.4162 Culinary Arts, Cheer
Chaffins, Tommy ex.4807 Government/Economics, Girls Volleyball
Chon, Diana ex.4120 Chemistry
Chung, Jeremy ex.4217 Geoscience
Clayton, Lauren ex.4112 Physiology 10, Biology
Cracknell, Robert ex.4302 English 9, AVID 9
Cunningham, Ronald ex.4231 LSM 9, Boys Water Polo
De Collibus, Karin ex.4110 Physiology, Human Body Systems/Bio Med
Dessert, Jennifer ex.4050 Beginning Dance, Fusion Fitness, Softball, Girls Soccer
Duran, Amanda ex.4403 Spanish 1, Spanish 3
Dyer, Blair ex.4152 Modern World History, U.S. History
Eastham, Kerri ex.4706 English 10H, College & Career
Enriquez, Marcelo ex.4048 PE 9, PE Weight Training, PE Basketball, Girls Basketball Team, PE Dept. Chair
Fernandez, Jamie ex.4501 Spanish 2 & 3
Ferron, Julie ex.4821 AP European History; Cross Country and Track Coach
Fletes-Lopez, Carlos ex.4206 Spanish 1 & 2
Frame, Holly ex.4126 AP Biology, Honors Biology
Friedrich, Joshua ex.4318 Geometry, Personal Finance, Algebra 2
Fucci, Traci ex.4826 AP and CP Statistics
Gauvreau, Aimiee ex.4301 Academic Decathlon, Honors English 9, Speech & Argument 11
Geil, Stephanie ex.4204 English 9, 80's Lit/Noir 11, AP English Language, Dept Co-Chair
Gill, Brian ex.4308 Algebra 1, Algebra 2 MCR
Gonzalez, Sara ex.4402 Spanish 1 & 2
Gould, Megan ex.4205 AP Psychology, Self & Society 12, Cyber High
Graffio, Cynthia ex.4808 French 1, French 3, AP French 4
Grimaldi, Carolina ex.4401 Spanish 1 & 2
Hamm, Laurie ex.4313 Geometry
Henges, Michael ex.4823 AP Government/Economics, Dept. Co-Chair
Hernandez, Heidy ex.4114 Biology, Physiology
Hunter, Dawn ex.4305 English 12; AVID 12, College & Creative Writing 11
Kapitonova, Anastasia ex.4307 Geometry, Algebra 1
Keller, Amber ex.4827 AVID Modern World History, AP US History
Keye, Matthew ex.4125 Physics, AP Physics, Digital Electronics
Krueger, Emily ex.4705 Honors English 9, English 11, ERW 12
Kunert, Meagan ex.4825 Econ/Gov, AP Econ/Gov
Lee, Wilkin ex.4122 Honors Chemistry, AP Chemistry
Lewis, Kelly ex.4219 Biology
Lloyd, Shaun ex.4062 English 12; Library
Lu, Chichen (310) 798-8665 ex.4701 Chinese 1, 2, 3 & AP
Magnone, Xochitl ex.4405 Spanish 3, AP Spanish Language
Mallet, Monica ex.4506 ILS Math, ILS English, ILS Life Skills, S2C1
Maston, Rebecca ex.4151 Digital Photo, Advanced Digital Photo
Mata, Brooke ex.4033 ASB, AP Psych
Mauss, Katherine ex.4128 Physiology, Biology
Merz, Christina ex.4123 Chemistry, Physiology, Principles of Engineering
Middler, Mitch ex.4150 AP Computer Science, ECC-CS
Moberg, Gillian ex.4216 Geoscience, AP Environmental Science
Molina, Norma ex.4201 English 11, Study of Film, Film Criticism 12
Montesano, Caterina ex.4828 Modern World History, US History: Social Justice
Morton, Amanda ex.4312 Algebra 2, AP Calculus AB
Munoz, Diana ex.4406 Spanish 3, Spanish 4, AVID 9
Natividad, Gina ex.4200 LSM 9, LSM 10, Collab. Science
Parmar, Jessica ex.4505 ESS Science, Math & English, Adapt. PE, S2C1
Pattillo, Donna ex.4053 PE 9; Volleyball, Soccer, Boys Soccer/Tennis
Pattison, Georgina (310) 798-8665 ex.4801 Government, Modern World History
Pompa, Keely ex.4304 English 9, English 10, AVID 10
Preedeedilok, Dean ex.4218 Biology, Geoscience
Prinkey, Mr. ex.4319 Pre-Calculus/Trigonometry; FTS (Functions, Trigonometry, & Statistics); CP Sta
Rainey, Rob ex.4211 Foundations of English 10; Collab Eng 9-10
Robinson, Sarah ex.4502 Spanish 2, Spanish 4
Rodono, Gail ex.4165 Intro to Design, Media Arts, Web Design; CTE Dept. Chair
Rosadini, Jeffrey ex.4065 Special Education Department Chair, School to Career Teacher
Roth, Amanda ex.4113 Art 1, Art 3/AP Drawing, AP Studio Art 2D/3D
Sanchez, Jose ex.4404 Spanish 1 & 2
Sands, Laura ex.4317 Algebra 2, AP Calculus AB
Self, Kelly ex.4042 Chorus, Advanced Chorus, Music Theory, AP Music Theory, Dance Guard
Shaw, Kathleen ex.4315 Geometry, Algebra 1
Shaw, Steve ex.4047 PE 9, PE Basketball, Badminton
Sheehey, Matthew ex.4161 Media Arts/Advanced Media Arts, Introduction to Broadcasting, Advanced Digital
Simon, Gene ex.4203 Health
Singleton, Nick Teacher
Sklarenko, Nicholas ex.4822 AP European History, U.S History, Dept. Co-Chair
Smith, Ashley ex.4803 Modern World History
Smith, Debrah ex.4116 Art 1 & AP Studio Art
Smith, Michael ex.4314 Geometry, AP Statistics
Sonnenberg, Brett ex.4108 IPASS
SooHoo, Mike ex.4209 Algebra 2 MCR, Personal Finance
Staab, Mellisa ex.4041 Drama, Advanced Drama, Play Production
Stoddard, Anita ex.4121 Chemistry, Physiology
Todd, Tim ex.4212 Read 180, Intensive Reading, Foundations of Modern World History
Valentekovich, Elizabeth ex.4833 Honors English 10, AP Language
Van Swearingen, Keith ex.4806 Psychology, Modern World History Revolution
Variz, Jessica ex.4702 Honors English 9, Self & Society 12
Vasquez, Victoria ex.4824 Economics, US History through the Arts
Vizcarra, Raymundo ex.4044 Band Director: Sea Hawk Marching Band and Dance Guard, Wind Ensemble, Concert
Wakefield, Benjamin ex.4310 Geometry, Algebra 1
Watts, Geoffrey ex.4805 US History, OSH World History
White, Jason Teacher
Williams, Christine ex.4213 Fnd. MWH, US, Government, Economis
Williams, Donna ex.4320 Algebra 2, AP Calculus AB; Dept. Chair
Willoughby, Keith ex.4109 Leadership
Wimer, Jennifer ex.4309 Algebra 1 and AVID 11
Yi, Angie ex.4704 Honors English 10, Multicultural Literature
Ziegler, Mitch ex.4164 Advanced Journalism: High Tide, Yeabook: Pilot, Advanced Photography, Digital