Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change

RUHS Clubs

Class Councils
Freshman Class Council Mr. Lewis
Sophomore Class Council Ms. Matheson
Junior Class Council Ms. Matheson
Senior Class Council Ms. Matheson
 

Awareness

Asian Cultures Kelly Self 
Beach Buddies Kerry DePace
Biomed Club Karn Decollibus
GSA (Gay-Straight Alliance) Sean Feeny/Amber Bell
Japanese Culture Club Emily Hannigan
Jewish Club Ms. Graffio
Latino Leadership Club Carlos Fletes
Social and Racial Justice Jessica Variz
Youth and Government (Y&G) Jessica Variz

 

Extracurricular
Astronomy Club Mr. Keye
Chemistry Tutoring Mr. Lee
Comedy Sportz Jordana Benone
Cyberpatriot Mitch Middler
Females in Finance Victoria Vasque
French Honors Society Mr. Graffio
Girls Who Code Mitch Middler
Hack Club Mitch Middler
League of Legends Club Benjamin Wakefield
Mock Trial Mr. Henges
Model United Nations Mr. Sklarenko
Sabor de Salsa Mike Soohoo
Science Olympiad Mr. Lee
Speech and Debate Samantha Marcon
 

Recreational 

Acapella Club Mr. DS
Aesthetic Arts Club Emily Krueger
Auto Club Joe Gonzalez
Boba Club Jeremy Chung
Book Club Angie Yi
Breakdancing Club Mike Soohoo
Chess Club Kerri Eastham
Classical Music Club Mr. Sklarenko
Cooking Club Sergio Quintero Sanchez
Country Music Club Mrs. Gould

 

Cricket Club Ms. Riad
Critique Club Ms. Staab
Drama Club Ms. Staab
Dungeons and Dragons Club Angie Yi
Entrepreneurship Club Amber Keller
Finance and Investment Club Mr. Sklarenko
HipHop Club Mr. Chung
K-POP Club Ms. Gonzalez
Lit Mag Mr .Quintero
Magic the Gathering Club Mr. Takesue

 

Nintendo/Smash Club Mr. SooHoo
Ping Pong Club Mr. SooHoo
Pokemon Club Mr. SooHoo
Prom Committee Ms. Matheson
RUHS Overwatch Club Mr. Wakefield
Spikeball Club Tyler Salisbury
Sports Debate Club Jake Jimenez
The Sea Hawk Stock Market Society Amanda Duran
Tiddlywinks Club Elizabeth Valentekovich
Tuesday's Tunes Mr. Salisbury

 

Ukulele Club Ms. Yi
Ultimate Frisbee Club Michael Smith
Valorant Club Benjamin Wakefield
Video Game Club Mr. SooHoo

 

Service 

A Sense Of Home Kerri Eastham
Animal Rights Club Mr. Friedrich
Biology Tutoring Club Mrs. Frame
Digitized History Club Ms. Gauvreau
Environmental Outreach Sergio Quintero Sanchez
Food Drive Initiative Amber Keller
Help the Homeless Stephanie Geil
Interact Club Stephanie Matheson
Key Club Gail Rodono
Math Tutoring Laura Hamm
National Honor Society Richard Barclay
Paper Hearts Rebecca Maston
Physics Tutoring Mr. Keye
Red Cross Club Amber Keller
SADD Club Amanda Duran
Scientastic Wilkin Lee
STEAD Emily Byars
Surfrider Foundation Club Nicole Sattler
Teen Court Caterina Montesano
The Library Club Ms. Jones

Tri-M Mr. Vizcarra